KVKK Application Form

KVKK Application Form

Your Rights

Your rights have been written in Article 11 of the Law, and we would like to state that you have the following rights within the scope of this article:

a) to learn whether his personal data are processed or not, 

b) to request information if his personal data are processed, 

c) to learn the purpose of his data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes, 

d) to know the third parties to whom his personal data is transferred at home or abroad, 

e) to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,

f) to request the erasure or destruction of his personal data under the conditions laid down in Article 7, 

g) to request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his personal data has been transferred, 

h) to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavourable consequence for the data subject, 

i) to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data

You can send your requests in this context to Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. by the procedures and methods detailed below. You can fill in the Application Form we prepared for you so that we can provide you with faster and more accurate information and take more effective action in line with your requests.

In accordance with Article 13 of the Law and Article 5 of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Controller; Applications regarding these rights must be submitted to us in written form in Turkish or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”).

Application Channels

Below is information on how written applications can be delivered to us.

 

Application Method Address to make the application Information to be specified on application submission
Written Application (Application by the applicant with a document certifying his / her identity)
Mehmet Nesih Özmen Mah. Akasya Sok. No: 7 Dirican İş Merkezi 34173 Güngören / İstanbul
"KVKK Information Request" will be written on the envelope.
Through the Notary Public
Mehmet Nesih Özmen Mah. Akasya Sok. No: 7 Dirican İş Merkezi 34173 Güngören / İstanbul
"KVKK Information Request" will be written in the subject part of the notification.
Via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP)
"KVKK Information Request" will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.
Secure electronic signature, Mobile Signature or Via the e-mail address registered in our system
"KVKK Information Request" will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.
Application Procedure

In accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller (O.G. dated 10/03/2018 and numbered 30356), the request must include the following;

a) Name, surname and signature, if the request is made in writing,

b) For Turkish Citizens, TC identity number; for foreigners, nationality, passport number or identity number if available,

c) Residential and business address subject to the notification,

d) Electronic mail address, telephone, fax number subject to notification if available,

e) Subject of demand, and Documents and information regarding the demand shall be attached to the request,

If you are applying on behalf of someone else, send the documents (The document showing that the personal data owner is the guardian / guardian, clearly includes the authority to make a request within the scope of your personal data, such as a power of attorney) that are issued or approved by the competent authorities and show that you are authorized to apply under the Law.

You can use the Application Form below regarding your personal data. Our company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (copy of identity card or driver’s license, etc.) for identification and authorization determination in order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from unlawful and unfair data sharing and especially to ensure the security of your personal data.

In the event that the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for requests arising from such false information or unauthorized application.

In accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 13 of the Law, Koray Yapı shall conclude demands in the request within the shortest time by taking into account the nature of the demand and at the latest within thirty days and free of charge. If the request of the data subject is to be responded in writing, no fee will be charged up to ten pages. 1 Turkish Lira determining by the Board may be charged per page over ten pages.

 

APPLICATION FORM

  1. The applicant who made the request
  • Name and surname :
  •  ………………………………………………
  •  
  • Turkish Identity Number :
  • ………………………………………………
  •  
  • Nationality for Foreigners and Passport Number :
  • ………………………………………………
  • Workplace for Notification or Residence Address:
  • ………………………………………………
  •  
  • Notification E-mail Address   :
  • ………………………………………………
  • Phone number
  • ………………………………………………
  • If an application is being made on behalf of someone elseDescriptions:
  • ………………………………………………
  1. The applicant’s relationship with our company

 Company Employee

Department of Work:

………………………………………………

Former Employee

Department and term of employment:

………………………………………………

Supplier

Offered product and / or service and time:

………………………………………………

Customer

Term of service:

………………………………………………

Website User

Visitors

Reason and time to visit:

………………………………………………

Other

I shared a Job Application / CV.  

I sent a message via the Website Communication Section.

3rd Person Company Employee

Other:

…………………………………………………………………….………..